950 Eichler Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $2,894,000 - $3,641,017
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$1,748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Eichler Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,342,004, approximately $1,747 per square foot. 950 Eichler Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Duncan H and Brehm Campbell Marie
Bought by
Liu Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,127
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,267,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Osullivan John B
Bought by
Campbell Duncan H and Brehm Campbell Marie Marguerite
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$707,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2000
Sold by
Osullivan John B
Bought by
Osullivan John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Jeffrey C | $1,130,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Campbell Duncan H | $1,010,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Osullivan John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Jeffrey C | $113,000 | |
| Open | Liu Jeffrey C | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Duncan H | $707,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,796 | $1,458,618 | $1,021,036 | $437,582 |
| 2024 | $16,796 | $1,430,018 | $1,001,016 | $429,002 |
| 2023 | $16,622 | $1,401,980 | $981,389 | $420,591 |
| 2022 | $16,576 | $1,374,492 | $962,147 | $412,345 |
| 2021 | $16,169 | $1,347,542 | $943,282 | $404,260 |
| 2020 | $16,191 | $1,333,725 | $933,610 | $400,115 |
| 2019 | $15,506 | $1,307,574 | $915,304 | $392,270 |
| 2018 | $15,337 | $1,281,936 | $897,357 | $384,579 |
| 2017 | $14,699 | $1,256,801 | $879,762 | $377,039 |
| 2016 | $14,291 | $1,232,159 | $862,512 | $369,647 |
| 2015 | $13,878 | $1,213,652 | $849,557 | $364,095 |
| 2014 | $13,750 | $1,189,879 | $832,916 | $356,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map