950 Eleanor Ave Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $322,779 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Eleanor Ave, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $337,945, approximately $202 per square foot. 950 Eleanor Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Torres Ilia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,080
Outstanding Balance
$15,578
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1998
Sold by
Margarita Doris G
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1971
Bought by
Torres Ilia D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Ilia D | $74,300 | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Fl | $7,000 | -- | |
| Torres Ilia D | $2,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Ilia D | $74,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |