950 Forrest Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
963
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Forrest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $213,808, approximately $222 per square foot. 950 Forrest Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Stevens Lakita Nichole and Hollis Derrick Lewis
Bought by
Stevens Lakita Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Henry Sonya M
Bought by
Hollis Derrick Lewis and Hollis Lakita N Stevens
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,425
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$163,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Keystone Challenge Fund Inc
Bought by
Henry Sonya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|