950 G St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $305,255
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 G St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $295,064, approximately $222 per square foot. 950 G St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, Myron D. Witter Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Avila Manuel and Avila Emily
Bought by
Gonzalez Alvaro and Gonzalez Elidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,456
Interest Rate
7.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Alvaro | $86,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Alvaro | $85,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $135,755 | $38,398 | $97,357 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $130,486 | $36,908 | $93,578 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $127,929 | $36,185 | $91,744 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $125,422 | $35,476 | $89,946 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $124,137 | $35,113 | $89,024 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $121,704 | $34,425 | $87,279 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $119,318 | $33,750 | $85,568 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $116,980 | $33,089 | $83,891 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $114,688 | $32,441 | $82,247 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,317 | $31,954 | $74,363 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,236 | $31,329 | $72,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map