950 Harbor View Dr Memphis, TN 38103
Mud Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,492 - $506,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Harbor View Dr, Memphis, TN 38103 and is currently estimated at $450,873, approximately $215 per square foot. 950 Harbor View Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Downtown Elementary School, Manassas High School, and Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Two Hundred Fifity Five Dollars & No 100
Bought by
Innovations Daedalus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Cheever Kathryn A and Cheever Richard
Bought by
Bean Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Switzer Jeffrey J and Switzer Ashlee Bradley
Bought by
Cheever Richard and Cheever Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Delprior E Delpriore Robert J
Bought by
Switzer Jeffrey J and Switzer Ashlee Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innovations Daedalus | $255 | Attorney | |
| Bean Albert | $282,500 | -- | |
| Cheever Richard | $227,000 | Fidelity Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Switzer Jeffrey J | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bean Albert | $254,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheever Richard | $181,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Switzer Jeffrey J | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $101,100 | $20,650 | $80,450 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $91,475 | $13,675 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $5,572 | $91,475 | $13,675 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $91,475 | $13,675 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $5,638 | $91,475 | $13,675 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $5,398 | $74,500 | $13,675 | $60,825 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $74,500 | $13,675 | $60,825 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $74,500 | $13,675 | $60,825 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $74,500 | $13,675 | $60,825 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map