950 Heron Dr Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $768,534 - $887,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Heron Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $848,634, approximately $491 per square foot. 950 Heron Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Cornelius J Cornelius J and Callahan Lenore F
Bought by
Callahan Cornelius John and Callahan Lenore Frances
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Cornelius John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $26,500 | $2,500 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $26,500 | $2,500 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $26,500 | $2,500 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $26,500 | $2,500 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $26,500 | $2,500 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $997 | $26,500 | $2,500 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $992 | $26,500 | $2,500 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $890 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $918 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $904 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map