Estimated Value: $1,722,716
Studio
--
Bath
16,080
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Mazzoni St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $1,722,716, approximately $107 per square foot. 950 Mazzoni St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Calpella Elementary School, Eagle Peak Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Allen Thomas L
Bought by
Allen-Klimes Family Trust and Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Crook Cynthia
Bought by
Allen Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,250
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Mercer Henry G
Bought by
Mercer Henry G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen-Klimes Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Thomas L | $667,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Mercer Henry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Thomas L | $467,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,462 | $831,967 | $301,695 | $530,272 |
| 2023 | $10,462 | $790,051 | $289,981 | $500,070 |
| 2022 | $10,048 | $774,561 | $284,296 | $490,265 |
| 2021 | $9,196 | $759,374 | $278,722 | $480,652 |
| 2020 | $9,064 | $751,578 | $275,860 | $475,718 |
| 2019 | $8,555 | $736,847 | $270,453 | $466,394 |
| 2018 | $8,344 | $722,402 | $265,151 | $457,251 |
| 2017 | $8,208 | $708,237 | $259,952 | $448,285 |
| 2016 | $7,964 | $694,353 | $254,856 | $439,497 |
| 2015 | $7,899 | $683,927 | $251,029 | $432,898 |
| 2014 | $7,718 | $670,530 | $246,112 | $424,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map