950 Mirror St Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Mirror St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 and is currently estimated at $168,937, approximately $145 per square foot. 950 Mirror St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Greenfield K-8, Pittsburgh Allderdice High School, and Community Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Wiernik Edward Andrew and Judilyn Savitz
Bought by
Rpa2all Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rpa2all Llc | $108,000 | -- | |
| Rpa2all Llc | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $73,400 | $21,200 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $73,400 | $21,200 | $52,200 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $73,400 | $21,200 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $55,400 | $21,200 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $55,400 | $21,200 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $55,400 | $21,200 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $55,400 | $21,200 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $262 | $55,400 | $21,200 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $55,400 | $21,200 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $262 | $55,400 | $21,200 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | $262 | $55,400 | $21,200 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $55,400 | $21,200 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map