Seller's Agent in 2025
Crystal Santisteban
Real Broker
(925) 339-6515
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $974,000
This home is located at 950 Morello Ave, Martinez, CA 94553 since 30 December 2025 and is currently estimated at $961,045, approximately $422 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 950 Morello Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker License #02194198 Listed on: 12/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Thomas | $965,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Heidari Mohsen | $420,000 | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Thomas | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heidari Mohsen | $398,857 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | $965,000 | 0.0% | $425 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $965,000 | -- | $425 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,289 | $632,549 | $143,137 | $489,412 |
| 2024 | $7,917 | $620,147 | $140,331 | $479,816 |
| 2023 | $7,917 | $607,988 | $137,580 | $470,408 |
| 2022 | $7,786 | $596,068 | $134,883 | $461,185 |
| 2021 | $7,540 | $584,382 | $132,239 | $452,143 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $567,051 | $128,318 | $438,733 |
| 2018 | $7,022 | $555,933 | $125,802 | $430,131 |
| 2017 | $6,814 | $545,034 | $123,336 | $421,698 |
| 2016 | $6,648 | $534,348 | $120,918 | $413,430 |
| 2015 | $6,610 | $526,322 | $119,102 | $407,220 |
| 2014 | $6,533 | $516,013 | $116,769 | $399,244 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Crystal Santisteban
Real Broker
(925) 339-6515
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Gourkani
Main Street Realty
(925) 382-6298
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41119732
APN: 162-420-021-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.