950 N Avalon Blvd Wilmington, CA 90744
Studio
--
Bath
12,414
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 950 N Avalon Blvd, Wilmington, CA 90744. 950 N Avalon Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Bridges Span School, Phineas Banning Senior High School, and Harbor Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Lee Sung Sook
Bought by
950 North Avalon Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Marti
Bought by
Marti
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Lee Sung Sook
Bought by
Lee Sung Sook
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Kim Jin Hwan
Bought by
Kim Jin Hwan and Jin Hwan Kim Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 950 North Avalon Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marti | -- | -- | |
| Lee Sung Sook | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Sung Sook | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Jin Hwan | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Jin Hwan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marti | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,235 | $3,151,569 | $202,360 | $2,949,209 |
| 2024 | $39,702 | $3,089,775 | $198,393 | $2,891,382 |
| 2023 | $38,966 | $3,029,192 | $194,503 | $2,834,689 |
| 2022 | $37,230 | $2,969,797 | $190,690 | $2,779,107 |
| 2021 | $36,739 | $2,911,566 | $186,951 | $2,724,615 |
| 2019 | $35,074 | $2,773,209 | $181,407 | $2,591,802 |
| 2018 | $34,392 | $2,718,833 | $177,850 | $2,540,983 |
| 2016 | $32,830 | $2,613,259 | $170,945 | $2,442,314 |
| 2015 | $32,366 | $2,574,007 | $168,378 | $2,405,629 |
| 2014 | $32,492 | $2,523,587 | $165,080 | $2,358,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map