$650,000
SOLD FEB 24, 2026

950 NE 200th Ave Williston, FL 32696

1 Bed
1 Bath
276 Sq Ft
37.92 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2026

$2,355 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Paddocks and Pastures
  • Barn
  • RV Hookup
  • 4 Horse Stalls
  • Oak Trees
  • 37.92 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of February 2026

Nearly 38 acres of flat, high and dry improved equestrian property in Williston, just past Northwest Ocala - less than 15 minutes to HITS and approximately 25 minutes to the World Equestrian Center. Comprised of three parcels, the largest 20+ acre parcel is mostly cleared and features perimeter fencing, 5 sizable cross-fenced pastures, and a natural buffer of mature trees for added privacy. A gated entry leads past the pastures to the barn, thoughtfully set back from the road. The 57' x40' barn offers a spacious covered and enclosed area with room for two stalls, a tack room, and grooming stall, along with an adjacent living space complete with a full bathroom - ideal for office use, climate controlled storage, or creating a full apartment. In addition to the 5 pastures, just beyond the barn are four small paddocks, each with its own 11' x 12' run-in stall. Additional improvements include underground electric with multiple hookups, a newer well, and a round pen. The additional two parcels (9.35 & 8.363 acres) are wooded and offer opportunities to clear and expand or maintain privacy. An excellent opportunity to create your dream equestrian estate on a private, well-improved, and ideally located property in the heart of Florida horse country.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cory Freilich

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-732-3222 License #3302743 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,525

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 37.92 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Cross Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Board Fence
  • Oak Trees
  • 3 Lots in the community

Interior Spaces

  • 276 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Storage Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Security Gate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • 5 Paddocks and Pastures
  • Horse Property
  • Outdoor Storage

Farming

  • Barn
  • Pasture

Horse Facilities and Amenities

  • Zoned For Horses
  • 4 Horse Stalls

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available
  • Underground Utilities
  • 1 Water Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • 1 Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05180-002-0A

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,525

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

37.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Farm
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 276
  • Lot Size Acres: 37.92
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Building Area Total: 2280
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1651926
  • Number Of Lots: 3
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NE
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 211.82
  • Escrow City: Ocala
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Silver Springs Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 2355.07
  • Total Acreage: 20 to less than 50
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: Barn Apartment,Barn Office,Bathroom,Frame,Pole Barn
  • Number Of Paddocks Pastures: 5
  • Number Of Stalls: 4
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-732-3222
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: RV Hookup
  • Additional Rooms: Storage Rooms
  • Living Area Meters: 25.64

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12075C0405F
  • Farm Type: Horse

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Ductless
  • Laundry Features: None
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Security Gate
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AG
  • Parcel Number: 05180-002-0A
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Fencing: Board, Cross Fenced, Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Pasture, Paved, Zoned for Horses
  • Lot Dimensions: IRR
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3525.4
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$695,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-6.47%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$330,986

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Robson Arthur G and Robson Helen A
Bought by
Jntegt Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Robson Arthur G
Bought by
Robson Arthur G and Robson Helen A

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $650,000 Atlas Title
Warranty Deed $117,200 Levy Abstract & Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Levy Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $325,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Sold $650,000 -6.5% $2,355 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $695,000 -- $2,518 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,219 $78,946 -- --
2024 $1,219 $77,014 -- --
2023 $1,172 $44,724 $0 $0
2022 $1,115 $60,870 $0 $0
2021 $1,015 $44,309 $14,944 $29,365
2020 $969 $39,909 $14,944 $24,965
2019 $876 $33,287 $14,944 $18,343
2018 $850 $31,089 $14,944 $16,145
2017 $610 $30,907 $0 $0
2016 $713 $29,129 $0 $0
2015 $712 $29,720 $0 $0
2014 $368 $32,518 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM716550

Stellar MLS

APN: 05180-002-0A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.