950 Old Walhalla Hwy Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $938,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
6,009
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Old Walhalla Hwy, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $465,149, approximately $77 per square foot. 950 Old Walhalla Hwy is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $8,553 | $674 | $7,879 |
| 2024 | $687 | $8,553 | $674 | $7,879 |
| 2023 | $696 | $8,553 | $674 | $7,879 |
| 2022 | $696 | $8,553 | $674 | $7,879 |
| 2021 | $537 | $8,553 | $674 | $7,879 |
| 2020 | $689 | $8,193 | $652 | $7,541 |
| 2019 | $689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map