950 Spinel Ave El Cajon, CA 92021
Bostonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $785,336
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Spinel Ave, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $730,584, approximately $513 per square foot. 950 Spinel Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and El Cajon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Arko Millicent M
Bought by
Taylor Jeffrey H and Taylor Darlene C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,651
Outstanding Balance
$48,331
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$682,253
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jeffrey H | $165,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Jeffrey H | $163,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,571 | $332,474 | $98,847 | $233,627 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $325,956 | $96,909 | $229,047 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $319,565 | $95,009 | $224,556 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $313,300 | $93,147 | $220,153 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $307,158 | $91,321 | $215,837 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $304,009 | $90,385 | $213,624 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $298,049 | $88,613 | $209,436 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $292,206 | $86,876 | $205,330 |
| 2017 | $31 | $286,477 | $85,173 | $201,304 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $280,860 | $83,503 | $197,357 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $276,642 | $82,249 | $194,393 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $271,224 | $80,638 | $190,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map