950 Stanton Ave North Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $655,552 - $776,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Stanton Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $715,776, approximately $404 per square foot. 950 Stanton Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,302 | $508 | $200 | $308 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $508 | $200 | $308 |
Source: Public Records
Map