NOT LISTED FOR SALE

950 Trillium Dr Eclectic, AL 36024

Estimated Value: $2,305,631 - $2,686,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,000 Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2020

Last sale price $1,610,000 $322 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,753 / mo

242 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

This Trillium home sits on one of the prettiest lots ever...the home boasts one of the largest greatrooms ever with that huge open lake view. Master suite and guest suites are super spacious and private. This home has been well loved and is looking for someone to do a makeover and begin enjoying their memories.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian James

Silver Real Estate License #110958 Listed on: 08/16/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Haynie

Lake Martin Realty - Ourtown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Lake House
  • Wood Walls
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.09 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Water Body Name: Lake Martin
  • Subdivision Name: Trillium
  • Directions: Enter Trillium Subdivision, go through gate, just after first causeway , house on right
  • Architectural Style: Lake Home
  • Building Area Total: 5000.0
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Utilities Fuel: Cable T V Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Central( Elec)2: Yes
  • Roof: Architectural: Yes
  • Sewage: Septic: Yes
  • Exterior: Deck: Yes
  • Floors: Wood Floors: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Exterior: Covered Deck: Yes
  • Walls: Wood2: Yes
  • Siding: Cedar Siding: Yes
  • Exterior: Gutters: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Construction Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Covered Deck, Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Architectural
  • Waterfront Features:Boat Slip: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2
  • General Property Description:Garage Remarks2: Attached

Listed on
Aug 16, 2019
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
James Brian and James Marie
Bought by
Kline Jame E and The James E Kline 2018 Trust
Seller's Agent
Brian James
Silver Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Becky Haynie
Lake Martin Realty - Ourtown
List Price
$1,799,900
Sold Price
$1,610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$189,900
-10.55%
Current Estimated Value
$2,495,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$885,816
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%
Original Mortgage
$1,127,000
Outstanding Balance
$986,664
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,509,152

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kline Jame E $1,610,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kline Jame E $1,127,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Off Market $1,063,000 -- --
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Off Market $1,610,000 -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold $1,610,000 -10.6% $322 / Sq Ft
04/15/2020 04/15/20 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2019 08/16/19 For Sale $1,799,900 +69.3% $360 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Sold $1,063,000 -7.6% $343 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2018 08/20/18 For Sale $1,150,000 -- $371 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Pending -- -- --
Source: Lake Martin Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,955 $117,920 $0 $0
2024 $2,955 $117,920 $0 $0
2023 $2,955 $1,179,190 $660,000 $519,190
2022 $2,663 $108,222 $66,000 $42,222
2021 $2,678 $108,802 $66,000 $42,802
2020 $3,041 $123,322 $66,000 $57,322
2019 $2,616 $215,650 $134,946 $80,704
2018 $2,572 $102,866 $67,473 $35,393
2017 $2,539 $101,540 $67,482 $34,058
2016 $2,516 $197,268 $134,946 $62,322
2014 $2,510 $983,990 $674,730 $309,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lake Martin Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 19-1159

APN: 07-03-05-0-001-013000-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.