950 Varner Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Varner Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 and is currently estimated at $245,445, approximately $183 per square foot. 950 Varner Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Mother of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Lindner Samuel M
Bought by
Sweitzer William and Vengilio,Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,305
Outstanding Balance
$91,693
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Osborn Spencer
Bought by
Lindner Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Kirk David H
Bought by
David Harrison Kirk Legacy Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Kirk David H
Bought by
Kirk David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweitzer William | $151,900 | -- | |
| Lindner Samuel | $146,000 | -- | |
| David Harrison Kirk Legacy Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kirk David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweitzer William | $144,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindner Samuel | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $101,000 | $40,300 | $60,700 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $101,000 | $40,300 | $60,700 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $101,000 | $40,300 | $60,700 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $101,000 | $40,300 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $478 | $101,000 | $40,300 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $101,000 | $40,300 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $101,000 | $40,300 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $478 | $101,000 | $40,300 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $101,000 | $40,300 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $478 | $101,000 | $40,300 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $478 | $101,000 | $40,300 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $101,000 | $40,300 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map