NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $760,126

Studio
-- Bath
3,936 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 950 W Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85013 and is currently estimated at $760,126, approximately $193 per square foot. 950 W Indian School Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School, Encanto Elementary School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Office Building 950 Llc
Bought by
Markymay Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$760,126

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Wranglers Roost Llc
Bought by
Office Building 950 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Antonascio Vinicius T
Bought by
Wranglers Roost Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Rainbow Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Antonascio Vinicius T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Black Tie Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Rainbow Enterprises Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,396
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Portillo April
Bought by
Glack Tie Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Markymay Holdings Llc $380,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Office Building 950 Llc $292,500 Equity Title Agency Inc
Wranglers Roost Llc $165,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Antonascio Vinicius T $315,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Rainbow Enterprises Inc $185,000 Ati Title Agency
Glack Tie Enterprises Llc $195,000 Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Office Building 950 Llc $260,000
Previous Owner Antonascio Vinicius T $265,000
Previous Owner Rainbow Enterprises Inc $153,396
Previous Owner Glack Tie Enterprises Llc $145,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,584 $43,003 -- --
2024 $5,539 $42,235 -- --
2023 $5,539 $81,345 $37,060 $44,285
2022 $5,670 $67,743 $32,743 $35,000
2021 $5,931 $68,796 $33,678 $35,118
2020 $5,781 $69,948 $34,362 $35,586
2019 $5,530 $59,868 $33,156 $26,712
2018 $5,347 $57,726 $26,856 $30,870
2017 $4,909 $48,636 $26,064 $22,572
2016 $4,736 $43,650 $29,520 $14,130
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.