950 W Laurel St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $1,087,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 W Laurel St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $805,830, approximately $258 per square foot. 950 W Laurel St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Paul Rogers Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Escudero Sandra M Morales
Bought by
Escudero Sandra M Morales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1990
Sold by
Morales John A
Bought by
Morales Dorothy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escudero Sandra M Morales | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Escudero Sandra M Morales | -- | -- | |
| Morales Dorothy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Escudero Sandra M Morales | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $389,166 | $91,484 | $297,682 |
| 2024 | $7,978 | $652,800 | $195,840 | $456,960 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $208,110 | $13,864 | $194,246 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $204,029 | $13,592 | $190,437 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $200,028 | $13,325 | $186,703 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $199,072 | $12,440 | $186,632 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $195,169 | $12,196 | $182,973 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $191,342 | $11,957 | $179,385 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $187,591 | $11,723 | $175,868 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $183,913 | $11,493 | $172,420 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $181,150 | $11,320 | $169,830 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $177,601 | $11,098 | $166,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map