NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $591,000 - $716,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,724 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2013

Current estimated payment $4,530 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

Beautiful home in Avery Ranch, award winning golf course community. Recent paint in most of house; large corner lot with extra space on the side of lot. Corian type counter tops in kitchen, 42" kitchen cabinets, amazing open floor plan. This house is a great value in a great subdivision.Guest Accommodations: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Campbell

Texas Open Door Realty License #0522457 Listed on: 12/11/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Chimo Dai

Kimo PLLC License #0618151

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,538 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,724 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Avery Ranch HOA
  • Avery South Sec 02 Ph 06 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 163094000N0008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,538 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Building Area Total: 2724
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Directions: 183 N to Avery Ranch Blvd (East), After parmer Ln turn right at the Morgan Creek Dr. light, Right on Eagle Knoll Dr., house is on the left near cul-de-sac.
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2724
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Estimated Taxes: 6252.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 32.99
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 103.40
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.97
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 33.97
  • List Price By Living Area: 106.46
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: See Remarks

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, See Remarks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 114

• Lot Features: Sprinkler - Automatic
  • Parcel Number: 163094000N0008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.196
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8537.76
  • Subdivision Name: Avery South Sec 02 Ph 06
  • Crops: None

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2724
  • Tax Rate: 2.55209000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Liao Kuo Chun and Liu Ya Ting
Bought by
Dao Huy and Le Hang
Current Estimated Value
$645,011

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,483
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,528

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2013
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Mulchandani Siddharth Suresh and Mulchandani Meera
List Price
$290,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Mulchandani Siddharth Suresh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,930
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Liao Kuo Chun -- None Available
Mulchandani Siddharth Suresh -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dao Huy $190,000
Previous Owner Mulchandani Siddharth Suresh $61,930
Previous Owner Mulchandani Siddharth Suresh $185,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2013 12/18/13 Sold -- -- --
12/16/2013 12/16/13 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2013 12/11/13 For Sale $290,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
08/15/2012 08/15/12 Rented $2,150 -2.3% --
07/20/2012 07/20/12 Under Contract -- -- --
07/06/2012 07/06/12 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,016 $668,793 $138,000 $530,793
2024 $12,016 $627,163 $138,000 $489,163
2023 $11,123 $588,570 $160,000 $428,570
2022 $14,046 $682,333 $145,000 $537,333
2021 $10,136 $420,023 $103,000 $317,023
2020 $9,039 $386,606 $85,626 $300,980
2019 $8,951 $371,435 $83,888 $287,547
2018 $8,004 $352,423 $83,888 $268,535
2017 $8,812 $358,112 $78,400 $279,712
2016 $8,367 $340,010 $78,400 $264,415
2015 $6,883 $309,100 $60,400 $258,337
2014 $6,883 $281,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1786641

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R470689

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.