9500 Laurel Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $939,086 - $1,149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9500 Laurel Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $995,522, approximately $510 per square foot. 9500 Laurel Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monterey Road Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Calder Barry and Calder Denise A
Bought by
Barry And Denise Calder Living Trust and Calder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry And Denise Calder Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $399,385 | $169,950 | $229,435 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $391,555 | $166,618 | $224,937 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $383,878 | $163,351 | $220,527 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $376,352 | $160,149 | $216,203 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $368,973 | $157,009 | $211,964 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $365,191 | $155,400 | $209,791 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $358,031 | $152,353 | $205,678 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $351,012 | $149,366 | $201,646 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $344,131 | $146,438 | $197,693 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $337,384 | $143,567 | $193,817 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $332,317 | $141,411 | $190,906 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $325,808 | $138,641 | $187,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map