9500 Saddler Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,374,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9500 Saddler Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,333,769, approximately $479 per square foot. 9500 Saddler Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Luigi Aprea Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Valdima Valerie and Contreras Erma L
Bought by
Valivia Valerie and Contreras Erma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Valovia Valerie and Contreras Erma L
Bought by
Valivia Valerie and Contreras Erma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Kao Lawrence and Kao Claire
Bought by
Valdivia Valerie and Contreras Erma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$696,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Rancho Meadows Inc
Bought by
Kao Lawrence and Kao Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,550
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valivia Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| Valivia Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| Valdivia Valerie | $870,000 | First American Title | |
| Kao Lawrence | $716,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdivia Valerie | $696,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kao Lawrence | $572,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,035 | $1,165,596 | $466,237 | $699,359 |
| 2024 | $14,035 | $1,142,743 | $457,096 | $685,647 |
| 2023 | $13,952 | $1,120,337 | $448,134 | $672,203 |
| 2022 | $13,723 | $1,098,371 | $439,348 | $659,023 |
| 2021 | $13,664 | $1,076,835 | $430,734 | $646,101 |
| 2020 | $10,659 | $840,000 | $320,000 | $520,000 |
| 2019 | $11,420 | $891,000 | $356,300 | $534,700 |
| 2018 | $10,592 | $868,000 | $347,100 | $520,900 |
| 2017 | $10,107 | $795,000 | $330,000 | $465,000 |
| 2016 | $10,641 | $837,200 | $334,400 | $502,800 |
| 2015 | $8,940 | $734,400 | $293,800 | $440,600 |
| 2014 | $8,797 | $713,000 | $285,200 | $427,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map