9501 E 100 N Lafayette, IN 47905
Estimated Value: $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9501 E 100 N, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $311,000, approximately $205 per square foot. 9501 E 100 N is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Hershey Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Nick Fortner Travis and Nick Christina S
Bought by
Fortner Levi Dakota
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Buck Judith
Bought by
David A Buck Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortner Levi Dakota | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David A Buck Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $51,200 | $28,800 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $678 | $49,000 | $28,800 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $699 | $49,200 | $28,800 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $670 | $46,000 | $28,800 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $673 | $46,000 | $28,800 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $718 | $46,000 | $28,800 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $169,500 | $28,800 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $173,300 | $28,800 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $169,300 | $28,800 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $165,500 | $28,800 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $932 | $145,500 | $28,800 | $116,700 |
| 2013 | $1,040 | $152,300 | $28,800 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map