9914 E 100 N Lafayette, IN 47905
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9914 E 100 N, Lafayette, IN 47905. 9914 E 100 N is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Hershey Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $119,100 | $28,600 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $570 | $109,500 | $28,600 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $547 | $103,800 | $28,600 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $549 | $97,200 | $28,600 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $511 | $92,700 | $28,600 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $491 | $90,900 | $28,600 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $521 | $95,400 | $28,600 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $502 | $94,200 | $28,600 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $503 | $94,000 | $28,600 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $521 | $117,600 | $28,600 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $592 | $105,200 | $28,600 | $76,600 |
| 2013 | $615 | $104,400 | $28,600 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map