Estimated Value: $774,000 - $897,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9501 Ironmaster Dr, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $836,279, approximately $392 per square foot. 9501 Ironmaster Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cherry Run Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Lee Ronda S
Bought by
Lee Eun Jung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,773
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Miguel Angel
Bought by
Lee Ronda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Davis Timothy A
Bought by
Omarzokria Mohammed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,350
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Eun Jung | $350,000 | -- | |
| Lee Ronda S | $525,000 | -- | |
| Omarzokria Mohammed | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Eun Jung | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Ronda S | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Omarzokria Mohammed | $199,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,054 | $726,550 | $317,000 | $409,550 |
| 2024 | $8,054 | $695,170 | $302,000 | $393,170 |
| 2023 | $7,329 | $649,440 | $282,000 | $367,440 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $623,260 | $282,000 | $341,260 |
| 2021 | $6,531 | $556,520 | $247,000 | $309,520 |
| 2020 | $6,023 | $508,940 | $229,000 | $279,940 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $508,940 | $229,000 | $279,940 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $504,170 | $227,000 | $277,170 |
| 2017 | $5,611 | $483,260 | $222,000 | $261,260 |
| 2016 | $5,421 | $467,920 | $217,000 | $250,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map