9501 Xanthos Ln Reno, NV 89521
Virginia Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $854,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9501 Xanthos Ln, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $836,219, approximately $419 per square foot. 9501 Xanthos Ln is a home with nearby schools including Nick Poulakidas Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Juliano Steven J and Juliano Rita A
Bought by
Steve And Rita Juliano Living Trust and Juliano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Toll South Reno Llc
Bought by
Juliano Steven J and Juliano Rita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve And Rita Juliano Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juliano Steven J | $597,177 | Westminster Title Agcy Inc L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juliano Steven J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,928 | $207,398 | $43,435 | $163,963 |
| 2025 | $6,379 | $212,707 | $47,282 | $165,425 |
| 2024 | $6,379 | $189,688 | $47,282 | $142,406 |
| 2023 | $5,337 | $181,019 | $47,282 | $133,737 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $150,351 | $39,564 | $110,787 |
| 2021 | $5,007 | $144,947 | $35,942 | $109,005 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $143,385 | $34,650 | $108,735 |
| 2019 | $4,733 | $135,886 | $31,910 | $103,976 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $27,470 | $24,098 | $3,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map