9508 Xanthos Ln Reno, NV 89521
Virginia Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,633 - $767,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9508 Xanthos Ln, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $751,908, approximately $444 per square foot. 9508 Xanthos Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Nick Poulakidas Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Toll South Reno Llc
Bought by
Mckenzie Osmond Oswald and Mckenzie Lorraine Parbatie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,401
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,507
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Osmond Oswald | $486,995 | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Osmond Oswald | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,990 | $177,058 | $51,100 | $125,958 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $179,852 | $52,535 | $127,317 |
| 2023 | $5,016 | $171,930 | $52,535 | $119,396 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $142,959 | $43,960 | $98,999 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $137,848 | $39,935 | $97,913 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $136,174 | $38,500 | $97,674 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $128,849 | $35,455 | $93,394 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $30,148 | $26,775 | $3,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map