9502 Raymond Ave Cleveland, OH 44104
Union-Miles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $169,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9502 Raymond Ave, Cleveland, OH 44104 and is currently estimated at $146,023, approximately $66 per square foot. 9502 Raymond Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Village Preparatory Academy: Woodland Hills Campus, Wings Academy 1, and Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cuyahoga County
Bought by
Turner Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
James Turner
Bought by
Turner Ronnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Turner Sylvia and Turner Georgia
Bought by
Turner Ronnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2021
Sold by
Turner Sylvester
Bought by
Turner Ronnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Fannie Mae Turner
Bought by
Turner Ruben and Turner Sxlvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Turner Kandi
Bought by
Harper Romero
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Turner Fannie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Ronnie | $31,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Ronnie | -- | Cullen James P | |
| Turner Ronnie | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Ronnie | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Ruben | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Romero | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Fannie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $16,905 | $3,325 | $13,580 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $16,905 | $3,325 | $13,580 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $10,020 | $3,050 | $6,970 |
| 2022 | $756 | $10,010 | $3,045 | $6,965 |
| 2021 | $765 | $10,010 | $3,050 | $6,970 |
| 2020 | $805 | $9,100 | $2,770 | $6,340 |
| 2019 | $745 | $26,000 | $7,900 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $475 | $9,100 | $2,770 | $6,340 |
| 2017 | $208 | $11,270 | $2,590 | $8,680 |
| 2016 | $206 | $11,270 | $2,590 | $8,680 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $11,270 | $2,590 | $8,680 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $13,270 | $3,050 | $10,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map