Estimated Value: $303,952 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9503 1st Ave, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $330,238, approximately $280 per square foot. 9503 1st Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Romanowski Michael
Bought by
Romanowski Michael and Romanowski Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Zawada John T
Bought by
Romanowski Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,187
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Mcgehee Larry W and Mcgehee Nina M
Bought by
Zawada John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,743
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romanowski Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romanowski Michael | $230,000 | Baird & Warner Title Svcs In | |
| Zawada John T | $162,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romanowski Michael | $72,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Zawada John T | $159,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,373 | $78,496 | $13,331 | $65,165 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $70,205 | $11,923 | $58,282 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $64,548 | $15,527 | $49,021 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $60,134 | $14,465 | $45,669 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $58,005 | $13,953 | $44,052 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $55,518 | $13,355 | $42,163 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $51,287 | $12,337 | $38,950 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $48,315 | $11,622 | $36,693 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $45,315 | $10,900 | $34,415 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,311 | $10,168 | $36,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map