Estimated Value: $274,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9509 1st Ave, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $320,510, approximately $279 per square foot. 9509 1st Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Guthrie Wylie Dale and Guthrie Wylie D
Bought by
Green Jeffrey R and Green Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,023
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$300,487
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Jeffrey R | $152,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Jeffrey R | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,602 | $73,757 | $16,656 | $57,101 |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $65,967 | $14,897 | $51,070 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $73,203 | $21,381 | $51,822 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $68,197 | $19,919 | $48,278 |
| 2020 | $4,786 | $65,783 | $19,214 | $46,569 |
| 2019 | $4,674 | $62,962 | $18,390 | $44,572 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $58,163 | $16,988 | $41,175 |
| 2017 | $4,346 | $54,793 | $16,004 | $38,789 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $51,391 | $15,010 | $36,381 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,004 | $14,002 | $38,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map