9503 Rivera Rd Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9503 Rivera Rd, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $730,852, approximately $738 per square foot. 9503 Rivera Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rivera Elementary School, El Rancho High School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Sicairos Monica
Bought by
Rodriguez Marcial and Ceron Rubirena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,179
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$480,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Lomeli Jose
Bought by
Sicairos Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Ramsey Harold W
Bought by
Lomeli Jose and Sicairos Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Marcial | $515,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Sicairos Monica | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lomeli Jose | $295,000 | First American Title Co Los |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Marcial | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sicairos Monica | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lomeli Jose | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Lomeli Jose | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,137 | $689,979 | $551,987 | $137,992 |
| 2024 | $9,137 | $676,451 | $541,164 | $135,287 |
| 2023 | $8,882 | $663,188 | $530,553 | $132,635 |
| 2022 | $8,183 | $625,000 | $500,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $7,557 | $572,000 | $458,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $6,719 | $488,000 | $391,000 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $457,000 | $366,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $381,000 | $305,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $381,000 | $305,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $364,000 | $291,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map