$160,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
Last list price

9504 E 77th St Raytown, MO 64138

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$120 Per Sq Ft

17h 28 min on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Screened Patio

About This Home

As of March 2026

MULTIPLE OFFER DEADLINE OF 3:00 on 3/18/2026. This is a true 4 bedroom home with all 4 bedrooms upstairs. 2 1/2 baths. THIS HOME NEEDS REMODELING. Huge living room and dining room and spacious kitchen, plus a large screened-in sun room. This home is being sold AS-IS. All of the personal items will be staying with this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Goforth

Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-830-7575 License #1999127092 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Platinum Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Rodrigo Pulido

Real Broker, LLC-MO License #2017024301

Real Broker, LLC-MO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,464

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: SOLD AS-IS
  • Assessor Parcel Number 45-810-05-30-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,464

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1332
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Jonathan Goforth
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSPRKC
  • List Office Name: Platinum Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Living Area: 1332
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Side/Side Split
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-830-7575
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: SOLD AS-IS
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11662
  • Parcel Number: 45-810-05-30-00-0-00-000
  • Subdivision Name: Southwood Heights
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2464

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$160,000
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
71.91%
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Alliance National Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $0 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $160,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,617 $27,138 $6,061 $21,077
2024 $3,593 $40,098 $5,010 $35,088
2023 $3,593 $40,097 $4,632 $35,465
2022 $1,930 $20,520 $3,743 $16,777
2021 $1,937 $20,520 $3,743 $16,777
2020 $1,952 $20,478 $3,743 $16,735
2019 $1,941 $20,478 $3,743 $16,735
2018 $1,587 $17,343 $3,889 $13,454
2017 $1,539 $17,343 $3,889 $13,454
2016 $1,539 $16,909 $3,523 $13,386
2014 $1,510 $16,416 $3,420 $12,996
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2607191

Heartland MLS

APN: 45-810-05-30-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.