NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9504 Havenway Dr Argyle, TX 76226

Estimated Value: $466,925 - $616,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,184 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9504 Havenway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $525,731, approximately $165 per square foot. 9504 Havenway Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Chadwell Terry and Harrup Deanne
Bought by
Adams Bill and Karr Archie
Current Estimated Value
$525,731

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Cass Michael Steven and Cass Tara M
Bought by
Chadwell Terry and Harrup Deanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,800
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Elliott Julia D
Bought by
Cass Michael Steven and Cass Tara M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Elliott Dwayne Martin and Elliott Robert Bradley
Bought by
Elliott Julia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Shelley David and Shelley Sharon
Bought by
Elliott Larry M and Elliott Julia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,200
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Scott Sandlin Homes Ltd
Bought by
Shelley David and Shelley Sharon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Wynne/Jackson Lakes Development Lp
Bought by
Scott Sandlin Homes Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chadwell Terry $314,800
Previous Owner Cass Michael Steven $345,000
Previous Owner Elliott Larry M $242,200
Previous Owner Scott Sandlin Homes Ltd $206,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,228 $245,980 $56,144 $189,836
2024 $4,825 $250,001 $56,145 $193,856
2023 $4,175 $250,001 $56,145 $193,856
2022 $5,033 $237,101 $56,145 $180,956
2021 $8,967 $419,365 $112,289 $307,076
2020 $8,382 $366,693 $76,128 $290,565
2019 $8,691 $364,253 $76,128 $288,125
2018 $8,269 $342,305 $76,128 $266,177
2017 $7,987 $323,143 $76,128 $247,015
2016 $7,411 $299,817 $60,902 $238,915
2015 $5,218 $280,676 $60,902 $226,425
2014 $5,218 $255,160 $51,006 $204,154
2013 -- $236,301 $51,006 $185,295
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.