9504 S Green St Chicago, IL 60643
Washington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9504 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $150,796, approximately $141 per square foot. 9504 S Green St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wacker Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and CICS - Longwood Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Allen Maurice A
Bought by
Harris Evelyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Evelyn L | $100,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Evelyn L | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $9,600 | $4,096 | $5,504 |
| 2024 | $674 | $9,600 | $4,096 | $5,504 |
| 2023 | $635 | $6,500 | $3,234 | $3,266 |
| 2022 | $635 | $6,500 | $3,234 | $3,266 |
| 2021 | $639 | $6,500 | $3,234 | $3,266 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $10,350 | $3,234 | $7,116 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $11,374 | $3,234 | $8,140 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $11,374 | $3,234 | $8,140 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $12,189 | $2,802 | $9,387 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $12,189 | $2,802 | $9,387 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $12,189 | $2,802 | $9,387 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $11,373 | $2,587 | $8,786 |
| 2013 | $1,594 | $11,373 | $2,587 | $8,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map