9504 W Maple Ct Unit 7 Milwaukee, WI 53214
Conrad Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,036 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9504 W Maple Ct Unit 7, Milwaukee, WI 53214 and is currently estimated at $189,009, approximately $180 per square foot. 9504 W Maple Ct Unit 7 is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate School, and Nathan Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Kusserow Shannon M
Bought by
Kimball Lila J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Pesczek Lynette F
Bought by
Lynette F Pesczek Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Murray William C
Bought by
Pesczek Lynette F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Lila J | $110,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Lynette F Pesczek Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pesczek Lynette F | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pesczek Lynette F | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,428 | $131,100 | $9,600 | $121,500 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $109,900 | $9,700 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $109,900 | $9,700 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $109,900 | $9,700 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $109,900 | $9,700 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $109,900 | $9,700 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $109,900 | $9,700 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $104,800 | $9,700 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $104,800 | $9,700 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $104,800 | $9,700 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $104,800 | $9,700 | $95,100 |
| 2013 | $2,783 | $104,800 | $9,700 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map