Seller's Agent in 2026
Patty Smith
Charis Realty Group
(240) 876-3424
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $513,000
Welcome to 9505 Cabbage Run Road in Frederick!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(240) 913-9339 home@charisrealty.com Charis Realty Group License #525475 Listed on: 12/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynkoop John Steven | $485,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Dawson Albert | $279,900 | -- | |
| Dawson Albert | $279,900 | -- | |
| Metzger Paul N | $36,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynkoop John Steven | $460,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Metzger Paul N | $88,300 | |
| Closed | Dawson Albert | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $485,000 | -1.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -3.0% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $505,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $364,600 | $172,700 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $331,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $298,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $266,100 | $119,900 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $263,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $260,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $257,400 | $114,900 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $256,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $257,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patty Smith
Charis Realty Group
(240) 876-3424
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ronald Wolfe
Charis Realty Group
(301) 401-4300
6 in this area
353 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2073902
APN: 08-216134
Ask me questions while you tour the home.