9505 River Rd Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9505 River Rd, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $180,667, approximately $102 per square foot. 9505 River Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warrior Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Wakefield Warren Stanley
Bought by
Alabama Power Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Hamby Brittany
Bought by
Wakefield Warren Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Tru
Bought by
Hamby Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,645
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alabama Power Co | -- | -- | |
| Wakefield Warren Stanley | $25,700 | -- | |
| Hamby Brittany | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamby Brittany | $27,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $13,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $841 | $15,380 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $456 | $8,750 | $1,800 | $6,950 |
| 2021 | $456 | $8,750 | $1,800 | $6,950 |
| 2020 | $456 | $8,750 | $1,800 | $6,950 |
| 2019 | $456 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $390 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $390 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $390 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $823 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $823 | $14,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map