9506 Castleford Point Orlando, FL 32836
Dr. Phillips NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,394 - $1,070,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,457
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9506 Castleford Point, Orlando, FL 32836 and is currently estimated at $986,349, approximately $285 per square foot. 9506 Castleford Point is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bay Meadows Elementary School, Southwest Middle, and Muslim Academy Of Greater Orlando.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Eke Kenneth I and Eke Gillian V
Bought by
Ling Trent W and Ling Siauw
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,395
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$952,954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ling Trent W | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ling Trent W | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,434 | $476,899 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,434 | $476,899 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,663 | $464,361 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $438,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,446 | $425,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,342 | $412,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,054 | $407,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $398,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,179 | $390,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,102 | $494,060 | $100,000 | $394,060 |
| 2016 | $6,072 | $483,617 | $100,000 | $383,617 |
| 2015 | $6,175 | $470,996 | $90,000 | $380,996 |
| 2014 | $6,249 | $403,992 | $85,000 | $318,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map