9506 Wright Ave Machesney Park, IL 61115
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9506 Wright Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115 and is currently estimated at $187,419, approximately $152 per square foot. 9506 Wright Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Olson Park Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Hughes Paula S
Bought by
Paula S Hughes Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula S Hughes Trust | -- | Lambert J Laird |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,202 | $46,256 | $7,327 | $38,929 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $37,468 | $5,935 | $31,533 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $34,848 | $5,520 | $29,328 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $33,195 | $5,258 | $27,937 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $31,796 | $5,036 | $26,760 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $30,754 | $4,871 | $25,883 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $29,910 | $4,737 | $25,173 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $29,315 | $4,643 | $24,672 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $28,803 | $4,562 | $24,241 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $28,803 | $4,562 | $24,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map