9519 Wright Ave Machesney Park, IL 61115
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $283,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9519 Wright Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115 and is currently estimated at $178,774, approximately $222 per square foot. 9519 Wright Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Olson Park Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Bought by
Ortega Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Elizabeth | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,373 | $48,404 | $7,766 | $40,638 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $42,988 | $6,897 | $36,091 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $39,209 | $6,291 | $32,918 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $36,467 | $5,851 | $30,616 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $34,737 | $5,573 | $29,164 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $33,273 | $5,338 | $27,935 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $32,182 | $5,163 | $27,019 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $31,299 | $5,021 | $26,278 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $30,676 | $4,921 | $25,755 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $30,140 | $4,835 | $25,305 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $30,140 | $4,835 | $25,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map