9618 Wright Ave Machesney Park, IL 61115
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9618 Wright Ave, Machesney Park, IL 61115 and is currently estimated at $160,680, approximately $165 per square foot. 9618 Wright Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Olson Park Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Bought by
Widmer Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widmer Robert | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,458 | $49,472 | $8,239 | $41,233 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $43,936 | $7,317 | $36,619 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $40,073 | $6,674 | $33,399 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $37,270 | $6,207 | $31,063 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $35,502 | $5,913 | $29,589 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $34,006 | $5,664 | $28,342 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $32,891 | $5,478 | $27,413 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $31,989 | $5,328 | $26,661 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $31,353 | $5,222 | $26,131 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $30,805 | $5,131 | $25,674 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $30,805 | $5,131 | $25,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map