9506 York Ave Lubbock, TX 79424
LakeRidge Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $703,282
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,139
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9506 York Ave, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $651,321, approximately $157 per square foot. 9506 York Ave is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Irons Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Rasty Jahan and Rasty Laurie
Bought by
Lane Kendra and Lane Chase
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,119
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Kallepalli Bhupala R and Ghana Usha R
Bought by
Rasty Jahan and Rasty Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Rhinehart Rhinehart R and Rhinehart Donna T
Bought by
Rasty Jahan and Rasty Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Mc Guire Builders
Bought by
Rasty Jahan and Rasty Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Kendra | -- | Service Title | |
| Rasty Jahan | -- | -- | |
| Rasty Jahan | -- | -- | |
| Rasty Jahan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Kendra | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,909 | $595,720 | $53,000 | $542,720 |
| 2024 | $108 | $595,720 | $53,000 | $542,720 |
| 2023 | $12,625 | $679,184 | $53,000 | $626,184 |
| 2022 | $12,146 | $600,005 | $53,000 | $547,005 |
| 2021 | $10,208 | $476,672 | $53,000 | $423,672 |
| 2020 | $9,642 | $443,433 | $53,000 | $390,433 |
| 2019 | $9,718 | $432,880 | $53,000 | $379,880 |
| 2018 | $10,115 | $449,974 | $53,000 | $396,974 |
| 2017 | $9,971 | $443,010 | $53,000 | $390,010 |
| 2016 | $9,900 | $439,845 | $53,000 | $386,845 |
| 2015 | $9,425 | $427,453 | $53,000 | $374,453 |
| 2014 | $9,425 | $432,191 | $53,000 | $379,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map