9507 Brunett Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $821,639
Studio
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9507 Brunett Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $772,660, approximately $453 per square foot. 9507 Brunett Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Browne Andrew P
Bought by
Browne Andrew P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Graham Busy
Bought by
Browne Andrew P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Andrew P | -- | -- | |
| Browne Andrew P | $547,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Browne Andrew P | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Browne Andrew P | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,539 | $622,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,539 | $597,300 | $329,200 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $6,830 | $597,300 | $329,200 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $597,300 | $329,200 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $616,900 | $329,200 | $287,700 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $558,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $499,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $441,100 | $277,700 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $426,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $411,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,283 | $396,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,283 | $396,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map