9507 Redman Rd Fillmore, NY 14735
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $197,655
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9507 Redman Rd, Fillmore, NY 14735 and is currently estimated at $170,914, approximately $140 per square foot. 9507 Redman Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Fillmore Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Coots Gayle
Bought by
Aaron David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,617
Outstanding Balance
$29,456
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Coots Gayle M and Fenna Kathryn N
Bought by
Aaron David M and Bish Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,617
Outstanding Balance
$29,456
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Coots Gayle M
Bought by
Coots Gayle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Whiting Marilyn
Bought by
Coots Gayle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Exec Brick/Meyer Daniel E/Coll
Bought by
Lyon Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Newhard Roy J and Newhard Yvonne E
Bought by
Hajduk Nancy A and Hajduk Mark E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron David | $94,000 | David T. Pullen | |
| Aaron David M | $94,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Coots Gayle M | -- | Michael Pysz | |
| Coots Gayle M | $91,000 | Michael Pysz | |
| Lyon Wayne | -- | Brick Daniel E | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hajduk Nancy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aaron David M | $91,617 | |
| Previous Owner | Coots Gayle M | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $141,900 | $18,400 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $89,400 | $12,500 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $89,400 | $12,500 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $89,400 | $12,500 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $89,400 | $12,500 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $89,400 | $12,500 | $76,900 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $89,400 | $12,500 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $89,400 | $12,500 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $89,400 | $12,500 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $89,400 | $12,500 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,700 | $10,200 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,700 | $10,200 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map