9607 Redman Rd Fillmore, NY 14735
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,122
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9607 Redman Rd, Fillmore, NY 14735 and is currently estimated at $175,531, approximately $82 per square foot. 9607 Redman Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Fillmore Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Redman Marvin R
Bought by
Redman Kenneth M and Redman Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman Kenneth M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $148,400 | $15,700 | $132,700 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $88,500 | $11,000 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $88,500 | $11,000 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $74,200 | $11,000 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $74,200 | $11,000 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $74,200 | $11,000 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $74,200 | $11,000 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $74,200 | $11,000 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $74,200 | $11,000 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $74,200 | $11,000 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,200 | $8,900 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,200 | $8,900 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map