9508 E 29th St S Independence, MO 64052
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9508 E 29th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $233,352, approximately $157 per square foot. 9508 E 29th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Richards Dorothy J
Bought by
Richards Dorothy J and Dorothy J Richards Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Dorothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $34,501 | $4,361 | $30,140 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $30,001 | $4,868 | $25,133 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $30,001 | $4,587 | $25,414 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $26,410 | $5,026 | $21,384 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $26,410 | $5,026 | $21,384 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $23,071 | $5,026 | $18,045 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $23,071 | $5,026 | $18,045 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $21,704 | $4,232 | $17,472 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $21,704 | $4,232 | $17,472 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $21,160 | $3,718 | $17,442 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $20,544 | $3,610 | $16,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map