9517 E 29th St S Independence, MO 64052
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9517 E 29th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $294,980, approximately $105 per square foot. 9517 E 29th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Cookson Beverly C
Bought by
Fix Lorren V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,172
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Luttrell Mark H and Luttrell Ruthann K
Bought by
Cookson Beverly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fix Lorren V | -- | Ctic | |
| Cookson Beverly C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fix Lorren V | $126,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cookson Beverly C | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $48,997 | $4,438 | $44,559 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $48,733 | $5,404 | $43,329 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $48,733 | $5,037 | $43,696 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $37,050 | $5,149 | $31,901 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $37,050 | $5,149 | $31,901 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $32,257 | $5,149 | $27,108 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $32,257 | $5,149 | $27,108 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $30,662 | $5,781 | $24,881 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $30,662 | $5,781 | $24,881 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $28,905 | $3,718 | $25,187 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $28,063 | $3,610 | $24,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map