9508 E 79th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9508 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $233,233, approximately $141 per square foot. 9508 E 79th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Rademacher Richard J and Rademacher Margarita V
Bought by
Rademacher Joint Trust and Rademacher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rademacher Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $34,926 | $6,694 | $28,232 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $34,633 | $7,988 | $26,645 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $34,633 | $4,729 | $29,904 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $26,410 | $6,128 | $20,282 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $26,410 | $6,128 | $20,282 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $25,077 | $6,128 | $18,949 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $25,077 | $6,128 | $18,949 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $21,418 | $4,803 | $16,615 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $21,418 | $4,803 | $16,615 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $20,882 | $5,480 | $15,402 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $20,273 | $5,320 | $14,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map