9508 N 12th St Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,812 - $422,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9508 N 12th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $317,453, approximately $220 per square foot. 9508 N 12th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2026
Sold by
Kirkman Thomas Eugene
Bought by
Kirkman Laura Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Kirkman Marilyn and Kirkman Thomas E
Bought by
Kirkman Laura Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkman Laura Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkman Laura Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $8,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $932 | $8,449 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $932 | $17,750 | $3,550 | $14,200 |
| 2022 | $899 | $15,010 | $3,000 | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $922 | $13,630 | $2,720 | $10,910 |
| 2020 | $897 | $12,310 | $2,460 | $9,850 |
| 2019 | $881 | $10,610 | $2,120 | $8,490 |
| 2018 | $856 | $8,520 | $1,700 | $6,820 |
| 2017 | $382 | $6,870 | $1,370 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $375 | $5,380 | $1,070 | $4,310 |
| 2015 | $348 | $4,550 | $910 | $3,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map