9509 E 34th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,129 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9509 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $214,782, approximately $124 per square foot. 9509 E 34th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Jakubowski Joel M and Jakubowski Deanna E
Bought by
Jakubowski Joel M and Jakubowski Deanna E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Summers Winston A and Summers Emmett S
Bought by
Jakubowski Joel M and Jakubowski Deanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakubowski Joel M | -- | None Available | |
| Jakubowski Joel M | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $11,595 | $1,515 | $10,080 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $11,595 | $1,838 | $9,757 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $12,595 | $2,138 | $10,457 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $11,595 | $2,361 | $9,234 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $11,595 | $2,361 | $9,234 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $11,595 | $2,361 | $9,234 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $11,595 | $2,361 | $9,234 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $11,595 | $2,361 | $9,234 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $12,595 | $2,565 | $10,030 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $12,595 | $2,565 | $10,030 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $12,595 | $2,728 | $9,867 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $12,595 | $2,728 | $9,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map