9509 Forbes Ave Northridge, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $1,021,699 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9509 Forbes Ave, Northridge, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $1,090,175, approximately $504 per square foot. 9509 Forbes Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Schwartz Ronald and Schwart Debra
Bought by
The Schwartz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,261
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$801,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Schwartz Ronald A and Schwartz Debra I
Bought by
Schwartz Ron and Schwartz Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Schwartz Ronald A
Bought by
Schwartz Ronald A and Schwartz Debra I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Schwartz Trust | -- | Title 365 | |
| Schwartz Ronald | -- | Title 365 | |
| Schwartz Ron | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Ronald A | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Ronald | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Ronald A | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,301 | $582,489 | $262,143 | $320,346 |
| 2024 | $7,301 | $571,068 | $257,003 | $314,065 |
| 2023 | $7,165 | $559,871 | $251,964 | $307,907 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $548,894 | $247,024 | $301,870 |
| 2021 | $6,751 | $538,132 | $242,181 | $295,951 |
| 2019 | $6,555 | $522,173 | $234,999 | $287,174 |
| 2018 | $6,414 | $511,936 | $230,392 | $281,544 |
| 2016 | $6,119 | $492,059 | $221,447 | $270,612 |
| 2015 | $6,032 | $484,669 | $218,121 | $266,548 |
| 2014 | $6,058 | $475,176 | $213,849 | $261,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map